The following tables show the Graduate Employment Survey (GES) – jointly conducted by NTU, NUS, SMU, SIT, SUTD and SUSS.
| NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates1 and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,950 fresh graduates and 145 follow-up graduates from NTU were surveyed in November 2025. Overall response rates: 75.1% (fresh) and 45.5% (follow-up). | ||||||||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||||||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |||||||
| College of Business (CoB) / Nanyang Business School | ||||||||||||
| Accountancy | 92.3% | 88.5% | $4,578 | $4,350 | $4,300 | $4,550 | ||||||
| Accountancy and Business | 93.3% | 89.3% | $5,385 | $4,680 | $4,350 | $6,000 | ||||||
| Accountancy and Data Science & Artificial Intelligence** | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Business | 85.6% | 71.8% | $4,946 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $5,300 | ||||||
| College of Computing and Data Science + College of Business (CCDS + CoB) | ||||||||||||
| Double Degree in Business and Computer Engineering/Computing7 | 87.0% | 83.3% | $6,993 | $6,950 | $5,520 | $8,000 | ||||||
| College of Computing and Data Science (CCDS) | ||||||||||||
| Computer Engineering | 83.1% | 75.4% | $5,348 | $5,150 | $4,900 | $5,850 | ||||||
| Computer Science | 85.1% | 79.7% | $5,852 | $5,500 | $4,900 | $6,565 | ||||||
| Data Science and Artificial Intelligence | 81.0% | 75.9% | $5,408 | $5,250 | $4,850 | $6,130 | ||||||
| College of Engineering (CoE) | ||||||||||||
| Aerospace Engineering | 71.1% | 62.9% | $4,901 | $4,640 | $4,200 | $5,400 | ||||||
| Bioengineering | 74.2% | 62.9% | $4,330 | $4,300 | $4,000 | $4,541 | ||||||
| Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering | 78.0% | 69.1% | $4,434 | $4,400 | $4,000 | $4,900 | ||||||
| Civil Engineering | 86.7% | 79.6% | $4,522 | $4,200 | $4,000 | $4,620 | ||||||
| Electrical and Electronic Engineering | 83.3% | 75.8% | $4,786 | $4,800 | $4,250 | $5,200 | ||||||
| Environmental Engineering | 73.7% | 63.2% | $4,351 | $4,200 | $3,900 | $4,900 | ||||||
| Information Engineering and Media | 66.7% | 59.6% | $5,130 | $4,950 | $4,700 | $5,500 | ||||||
| Maritime Studies | 86.4% | 80.7% | $4,424 | $4,200 | $4,000 | $4,800 | ||||||
| Materials Engineering | 78.4% | 72.0% | $4,748 | $4,700 | $4,200 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Mechanical Engineering | 79.5% | 73.3% | $4,664 | $4,500 | $4,090 | $5,000 | ||||||
| College of Engineering / Computing and Data Science + College of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences (CoE / CCDS + CoHASS) | ||||||||||||
| Double Degree in Engineering / Computer Science and Economics8 | 87.5% | 68.8% | $6,270 | $5,500 | $5,000 | $7,500 | ||||||
| College of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences (CoHASS) | ||||||||||||
| Art, Design and Media | 69.7% | 34.8% | $3,464 | $3,350 | $3,000 | $3,600 | ||||||
| Chinese | 89.8% | 73.5% | $4,208 | $4,345 | $3,625 | $4,680 | ||||||
| Communication Studies | 83.6% | 55.7% | $4,164 | $4,000 | $3,700 | $4,618 | ||||||
| Economics | 86.2% | 78.5% | $4,709 | $4,621 | $4,100 | $5,200 | ||||||
| English | 70.6% | 51.5% | $4,008 | $4,100 | $3,200 | $4,680 | ||||||
| History | 75.0% | 52.3% | $4,516 | $4,583 | $3,700 | $4,800 | ||||||
| Linguistics and Multilingual Studies | 69.8% | 47.2% | $4,035 | $3,950 | $3,550 | $4,498 | ||||||
| Philosophy | 75.0% | 62.5% | $4,383 | $4,390 | $3,500 | $4,908 | ||||||
| Psychology | 77.8% | 58.6% | $4,354 | $4,065 | $3,850 | $4,945 | ||||||
| Public Policy and Global Affairs | 77.4% | 71.0% | $4,966 | $4,880 | $4,500 | $5,550 | ||||||
| Sociology | 75.9% | 64.8% | $4,398 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $4,780 | ||||||
| Interdisciplinary Double / Integrated Major9 | 78.9% | 71.9% | $4,605 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $5,000 | ||||||
| College of Science (CoS) | ||||||||||||
| Biological Sciences10 | 83.9% | 69.4% | $4,123 | $4,000 | $3,800 | $4,300 | ||||||
| Biomedical Sciences11 | 89.3% | 89.3% | $4,049 | $3,700 | $3,500 | $4,400 | ||||||
| Chemistry and Biological Chemistry | 72.8% | 64.8% | $4,257 | $4,200 | $3,700 | $4,680 | ||||||
| Environmental Earth Systems Science12 | 90.0% | 76.7% | $4,585 | $4,350 | $4,100 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Mathematical Sciences | 69.9% | 64.4% | $5,108 | $4,680 | $4,300 | $5,100 | ||||||
| Physics and Applied Physics | 71.9% | 56.3% | $4,706 | $4,600 | $3,800 | $5,221 | ||||||
| Interdisciplinary Double Major13 | 84.4% | 71.9% | $5,628 | $5,226 | $5,020 | $6,500 | ||||||
| National Institute of Education (NIE)14 | ||||||||||||
| Arts (Academic Discipline and Education) | 100.0% | 100.0% | $4,749 | $5,000 | $4,309 | $5,105 | ||||||
| Science (Academic Discipline and Education) | 100.0% | 100.0% | $5,181 | $5,109 | $5,014 | $5,400 | ||||||
| Sports Science and Management | 85.4% | 66.7% | $4,331 | $4,100 | $3,625 | $4,773 | ||||||
| Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine | 85.4% | 66.7% | $4,331 | $4,100 | $3,625 | $4,773 | ||||||
| Medicine15 | 100.0% | 100.0% | $6,551 | $6,500 | $6,000 | $7,000 | ||||||
| NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates1 and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,567 fresh graduates and 577 follow-up graduates from NUS were surveyed in November 2025 and the overall response rates obtained were 68.2% and 29.3% respectively. | ||||||||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||||||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |||||||
| Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Arts* | 60.0% | 40.0% | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Bachelor of Arts (Hons) | 78.9% | 66.2% | $4,783 | $4,680 | $4,398 | $5,038 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Social Sciences | 82.8% | 71.9% | $4,578 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Faculty of Dentistry | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Dental Surgery | 100.0% | 100.0% | $4,595 | $4,550 | $4,500 | $4,597 | ||||||
| Faculty of Law | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Laws7 | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Faculty of Science | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Science** | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Hons) 8 | 82.7% | 71.2% | $4,531 | $4,250 | $3,950 | $4,850 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Pharmacy)9 | 97.4% | 97.4% | $4,598 | $4,475 | $4,200 | $4,986 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Data Science and Analytics) | 75.2% | 65.1% | $5,380 | $5,000 | $4,450 | $6,000 | ||||||
| NUS Business School | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Business Administration | 95.0% | 82.5% | $6,962 | $6,000 | $4,000 | $9,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) | 87.3% | 80.2% | $5,463 | $4,860 | $4,300 | $6,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Business Administration (Accountancy)** | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Bachelor of Business Administration (Accountancy) (Hons) | 92.4% | 90.9% | $4,790 | $4,375 | $4,350 | $4,999 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Real Estate) | 92.9% | 81.4% | $4,533 | $4,200 | $3,850 | $5,000 | ||||||
| School of Computing | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Computing (Computer Science) | 87.3% | 84.1% | $6,674 | $6,400 | $5,300 | $7,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Computing (Information Security) | 88.0% | 84.0% | $6,071 | $6,000 | $5,150 | $6,800 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Computing (Information Systems) | 92.1% | 92.1% | $6,126 | $6,000 | $5,000 | $7,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Business Analytics) | 91.7% | 85.7% | $6,375 | $5,700 | $5,000 | $7,083 | ||||||
| College of Design and Engineering | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering) | 74.3% | 64.4% | $4,504 | $4,385 | $4,017 | $4,900 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Chemical Engineering) | 81.1% | 73.0% | $4,829 | $4,800 | $4,500 | $5,100 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering) | 93.7% | 92.4% | $4,543 | $4,378 | $4,100 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical Engineering) | 85.1% | 82.1% | $4,951 | $4,900 | $4,500 | $5,400 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Engineering Science) | 82.6% | 65.2% | $5,016 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $5,800 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Environmental Engineering) | 76.7% | 63.3% | $4,450 | $4,500 | $4,100 | $4,650 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Infrastructure & Project Management)* | 83.3% | 83.3% | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Industrial and Systems Engineering) | 90.3% | 83.9% | $5,183 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $5,600 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Materials Science and Engineering) | 68.8% | 59.4% | $4,775 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) | 79.6% | 75.7% | $5,045 | $5,000 | $4,495 | $5,591 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Arts (Architecture) 9 | 98.4% | 96.8% | $4,979 | $4,600 | $4,500 | $5,112 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Landscape Architecture | 60.0% | 40.0% | $3,949 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $4,008 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Arts (Industrial Design) | 78.6% | 47.6% | $4,071 | $4,050 | $3,500 | $4,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Project and Facilities Management) | 88.1% | 79.7% | $4,386 | $4,265 | $4,000 | $4,600 | ||||||
| Yong Loo Lin School (Medicine) | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery9 | 100.0% | 100.0% | $6,344 | $6,500 | $6,000 | $6,930 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Nursing) | 92.1% | 87.6% | $4,094 | $4,000 | $3,850 | $4,300 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Nursing) (Hons) | 91.5% | 87.7% | $4,199 | $4,200 | $4,025 | $4,390 | ||||||
| YST Conservatory of Music | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Music* | 72.7% | 4.5% | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Yale-NUS College | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Arts with Honours | 81.7% | 73.9% | $5,242 | $4,600 | $4,030 | $5,650 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours | 76.7% | 66.7% | $5,974 | $4,973 | $4,450 | $6,900 | ||||||
| Multi-Disciplinary Programmes | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Engineering) | 84.6% | 78.5% | $5,988 | $5,600 | $5,230 | $6,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Environmental Studies10 | 92.0% | 72.0% | $4,460 | $4,500 | $4,000 | $4,762 | ||||||
| SINGAPORE MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates1 and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,331 fresh graduates from SMU were surveyed in November 2025 and the overall response rate obtained was 73.4%. | ||||||||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||||||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |||||||
| School of Accountancy (4-year programme)6 | ||||||||||||
| Accountancy | 94.4% | 91.4% | $4,774 | $4,350 | $4,300 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 95.5% | 93.2% | $5,130 | $4,500 | $4,350 | $5,090 | ||||||
| School of Business (4-year programme)6 | ||||||||||||
| Business Management | 84.8% | 75.9% | $5,234 | $4,600 | $4,000 | $5,525 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 89.2% | 83.0% | $5,618 | $5,000 | $4,300 | $6,000 | ||||||
| School of Economics (4-year programme)6 | ||||||||||||
| Economics | 82.9% | 76.2% | $4,900 | $4,500 | $4,100 | $5,200 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 86.1% | 83.3% | $5,247 | $5,000 | $4,297 | $5,500 | ||||||
| School of Computing & Information Systems (4-year programme) – Computing & Law6 | ||||||||||||
| Computing & Law | 81.0% | 76.2% | $5,192 | $5,000 | $4,300 | $5,500 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| School of Computing & Information Systems (4-year programme) – Information Systems6 | ||||||||||||
| Information Systems | 90.5% | 83.4% | $5,515 | $5,400 | $4,800 | $6,028 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 97.2% | 93.5% | $5,919 | $5,785 | $5,000 | $6,750 | ||||||
| School of Computing & Information Systems (4-year programme) – Computer Science6 | ||||||||||||
| Computer Science | 85.0% | 83.3% | $6,135 | $6,000 | $5,000 | $7,083 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 85.7% | 85.7% | $6,513 | $6,250 | $5,400 | $7,083 | ||||||
| School of Social Sciences (4-year programme)6 | ||||||||||||
| Social Sciences | 86.0% | 74.4% | $4,247 | $4,000 | $3,600 | $4,700 | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | 86.3% | 74.0% | $4,489 | $4,350 | $3,900 | $4,900 | ||||||
| School of Law (4-year programme)6 | ||||||||||||
| Law7 | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Cum Laude and above | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| SINGAPORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates¹ and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,713 fresh graduates from SIT were surveyed in November 2025. Overall response rate: 76.9%. | ||||||||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||||||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |||||||
| Culinary Institute of America | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Business Administration in Food Business Management | 90.9% | 63.6% | $3,545 | $3,500 | $3,400 | $3,800 | ||||||
| DigiPen Institute of Technology | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Arts in User Experience and Game Design | 72.5% | 50.0% | $3,814 | $3,600 | $3,300 | $4,100 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Fine Arts in Digital Art and Animation* | 66.7% | 44.4% | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | ||||||
| Singapore Institute of Technology (SIT) | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Accountancy with Honours | 96.0% | 87.3% | $4,349 | $4,350 | $4,000 | $4,550 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Computer Engineering | 70.8% | 64.6% | $4,638 | $4,534 | $4,000 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Information & Communications Technology Majoring in Information Security | 82.1% | 74.7% | $5,192 | $5,000 | $4,500 | $5,600 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Information & Communications Technology Majoring in Software Engineering | 80.9% | 76.5% | $5,128 | $5,000 | $4,800 | $5,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Pharmaceutical Engineering | 95.2% | 92.1% | $4,548 | $4,500 | $4,200 | $4,721 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Robotics Systems | 76.0% | 72.0% | $4,656 | $4,650 | $4,200 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Building Services) | 84.3% | 80.4% | $4,238 | $4,000 | $3,820 | $4,400 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Sustainable Infrastructure Engineering (Land) | 77.6% | 65.3% | $4,513 | $4,550 | $4,081 | $5,025 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Hospitality Business with Honours | 84.8% | 70.7% | $3,767 | $3,500 | $3,310 | $4,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Air Transport Management | 71.1% | 60.0% | $4,200 | $4,100 | $3,820 | $4,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Applied Artificial Intelligence | 62.9% | 57.1% | $4,618 | $4,550 | $3,850 | $5,320 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Diagnostic Radiography | 96.2% | 92.4% | $4,092 | $4,000 | $3,900 | $4,275 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Dietetics and Nutrition | 96.0% | 92.0% | $3,976 | $4,000 | $3,850 | $4,050 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Digital Communications and Integrated Media | 81.6% | 69.4% | $3,776 | $3,675 | $3,400 | $4,010 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Digital Supply Chain | 90.9% | 84.8% | $3,994 | $4,080 | $3,800 | $4,200 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Occupational Therapy | 98.0% | 98.0% | $3,858 | $3,925 | $3,800 | $4,048 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physiotherapy | 100.0% | 99.0% | $4,142 | $4,110 | $3,925 | $4,290 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Speech and Language Therapy | 100.0% | 95.5% | $3,970 | $3,900 | $3,800 | $4,200 | ||||||
| SIT – DigiPen Institute of Technology | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechatronics Systems | 72.7% | 69.7% | $4,723 | $4,600 | $4,000 | $5,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Science in Interactive Media and Game Development | 65.1% | 51.2% | $4,635 | $4,560 | $4,025 | $5,200 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Science in Real-Time Interactive Simulation | 90.3% | 83.9% | $5,227 | $5,000 | $4,660 | $5,500 | ||||||
| SIT – Massey University | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Food Technology with Honours | 85.7% | 55.1% | $3,707 | $3,600 | $3,200 | $4,040 | ||||||
| SIT – Newcastle University | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electrical Power Engineering | 77.5% | 73.2% | $4,483 | $4,250 | $4,000 | $4,745 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Design and Manufacturing Engineering | 78.7% | 72.3% | $4,252 | $4,200 | $3,900 | $4,500 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering | 79.5% | 77.3% | $4,819 | $4,700 | $4,000 | $5,400 | ||||||
| SIT – University of Glasgow | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Aerospace Engineering | 67.7% | 51.6% | $4,925 | $4,400 | $4,000 | $6,000 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Civil Engineering | 81.6% | 75.0% | $4,363 | $4,200 | $4,000 | $4,400 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Mechanical Engineering | 83.3% | 75.0% | $4,326 | $4,200 | $3,890 | $4,675 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing Science | 68.3% | 65.3% | $5,168 | $5,000 | $4,550 | $5,700 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nursing | 92.5% | 75.5% | $4,198 | $4,163 | $3,900 | $4,422 | ||||||
| SIT – Technical University of Munich | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Chemical Engineering | 79.3% | 75.9% | $4,468 | $4,250 | $3,967 | $4,985 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering with Honours in Electronics and Data Engineering | 82.5% | 77.5% | $4,705 | $4,700 | $4,250 | $5,100 | ||||||
| SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates1 and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 419 fresh graduates and 49 follow-up graduates from SUTD were surveyed in November 2025. Overall response rates: 74.9% (fresh) and 73.5% (follow-up). | ||||||||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||||||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Science and Design) | 86.8% | 76.9% | $5,375 | $5,000 | $4,800 | $5,825 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Engineering Product Development) | 80.7% | 71.9% | $5,020 | $4,965 | $4,500 | $5,400 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Engineering (Engineering Systems and Design) | 91.2% | 73.7% | $4,595 | $4,900 | $4,100 | $5,200 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science | ||||||||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Architecture and Sustainable Design) | 97.1% | 91.4% | $4,396 | $4,490 | $4,000 | $4,800 | ||||||
| Bachelor of Science (Design and Artificial Intelligence) | 81.8% | 63.6% | $4,652 | $4,925 | $4,096 | $5,393 | ||||||
| SINGAPORE UNIVERSITY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES: 2025 Graduate Employment Survey Employment Rates1 and Salaries of Graduates by Bachelor Degree | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 907 fresh graduates from SUSS were surveyed in November 2025. Overall response rate: 72.8%. | ||||||
| Degree | Proportion of Graduates in the Labour Force who were | Gross Monthly Salary4 | ||||
| Employed1 | In Full-TIme Permanent Employed3 | Median | Mean | 25th Percentile | 75th Percentile | |
| S R Nathan School of Human Development | ||||||
| Bachelor of Early Childhood Education | 97.9% | 93.8% | $3,698 | $3,800 | $3,500 | $3,995 |
| Bachelor of Human Resource Management | 85.2% | 72.8% | $4,143 | $4,000 | $3,700 | $4,300 |
| School of Social Work and Social Development | ||||||
| Bachelor of Social Work | 88.6% | 82.3% | $4,045 | $3,950 | $3,850 | $4,050 |
| School of Business | ||||||
| Bachelor of Accountancy | 87.5% | 85.9% | $4,371 | $4,350 | $4,300 | $4,500 |
| Bachelor of Science in Business Analytics | 80.3% | 69.7% | $4,990 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $5,439 |
| Bachelor of Science in Finance | 83.8% | 64.9% | $4,775 | $4,400 | $4,145 | $5,134 |
| Bachelor of Science in Marketing | 77.4% | 56.2% | $3,971 | $3,715 | $3,500 | $4,200 |
| Bachelor of Science in Supply Chain Management | 72.1% | 63.2% | $4,009 | $4,000 | $3,600 | $4,325 |
| School of Humanities and Behavioural Sciences | ||||||
| Bachelor of Public Safety and Security | 87.8% | 69.4% | $4,930 | $5,000 | $4,185 | $5,800 |
| School of Law | ||||||
| Bachelor of Laws (LLB)7 | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. | N.A. |
Notes:
- Employment rates refer to the number of graduates employed as a proportion of graduates in the labour force (i.e. those who were working, or not working but actively looking and available for work) as at 1 November 2025 (i.e. approximately six months after completing their final examinations).
- Employment refers to graduates working on a full-time permanent, part-time, temporary or freelance basis.
- Full-time permanent employment refers to employment of at least 35 hours a week and where the employment is not temporary. It includes those on contracts of one year or more.
- Gross monthly salary pertains only to full-time permanently employed graduates. It comprises basic salary, overtime payments, commissions, fixed allowances and other regular cash payments, before deductions of the employee’s CPF contributions and personal income tax. Employer’s CPF contributions, bonuses, stock options, lump sum payments, and payments- in-kind are excluded.
Source: Graduate Employment Survey
